Privacy

When you visit the pages of www.beautywishes.gr / .net and to order products, but also to ensure the ability to contact you to inform you about new products, we may ask you to register your information (name, occupation, address, etc.). Any personal data anywhere on the pages and services of this website www.beautywishes.gr / .net, intended solely to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by anyone, without complying with the Law 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, as in force at a time.
The online store www.beautywishes.gr / .net operates according to the Greek and EU legislation and maintain security of your personal data for as long as you are registered with a service www.beautywishes.gr / .net are deleted after in any way end the business relationship.

The personal data you store online www.beautywishes.gr / .net used exclusively by or affiliated with this company, to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The holdings data file may be notified to the competent judicial, administrative and other legal authorities upon request and in accordance with the pertinent laws. The Customer has, within the framework of the law on confidentiality of communications, information and refusal rights under Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997
Personal data: any visitor can browse the online store www.beautywishes.gr / .net without giving any personal information. You will need personal data (your e-mail address) only when you join and proceed to ordering products or if you choose to receive our e-mail.

Buy products: The necessary data for each transaction is your name, ID number (to ensure personal identity with your credit card after you choose to buy via credit), a telephone number, address (street, city, zip code) , shipping address and order document type (receipt, invoice). At the same time, we call volunteer some items such as mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you), fax number and occupation.

Data document: If an invoice we need the name of the company, VAT number and address of its registered office.